Quite NEW to Singapore! Please to introduce this wonderful and miracle natural oil, “JOJOBAOIL”.
Jojoba oil is an excellent natural skin care ingredient that has many benefits for the skin. It can moisturize, soothe, and even treat the skin. This oil is also a cost-effective product since only a few drops are needed to see results.
This clear, odourless liquid is used extensively as an ingredient in hair products, makeup and skin lotions. Unlike some oils that will harden depending on the temperature, Jojoba oil is always in a liquid state and it can even be used directly on your skin.
As Jojoba is naturally rich in natural Vitamin A, it is safe to be used through pregnancy, for babies and adults. Even people with eczema problem can use this oil because it is naturally antibacterial, antiviral, antifungal, anti-inflammatory and hypoallergenic.
Jojoba oil can also be used as a moisturiser, a makeup remover or a cuticle cream. It is also use as a natural remedy for problems like Acne, Burns and Hair Loss.
Date/Time: 18(sat)-21(tue) November, 10:00-17:00
Venue: The 1st floor of the Japanese Association in Singapore